Interesting Research on Visas – What You Didn’t Know

An Insider’s Guide to Migrating to Australia There are countless people who make the wise decision to leave their home country behind to relocate to Australia to become a permanent resident. Back in 2008, over 150,000 United Kingdom citizens made the leap overseas, all the way to Australia, giving up their citizenship to England, to become permanent residents of Australia. If you are interested in obtaining an Australian migration visa, there are a few things you need to know. Here we are going to educate you on the basics of what you need to know. First of all, there are a number of visas you are capable of getting. Visas that you can obtain fall into the following categories: working holidays, skilled migrants, investors, entrepreneurs and business people, family sponsorship. For immigrants who elect to choose the skilled migrant category regarding an Australian migration visa, it is important to note that this category is divided into three more categories and they are as follows: independent, regional, and sponsored. For people who are considered to be skilled trades people, we advise you to go with this category, and the type of jobs you would be good at include electricians, plumbers, builders and developers. The type of people who wish to create a business in Australia should apply for a migration visa in the business category. This category is only ideal for people who have at least two years of business start up experience and already have money to invest in starting their own business in Australia. Please note, that just like the skilled migration visa, this particular visa category is further divided into four categories and they are the following: business talent, senior exec, investor and owner.
A Simple Plan: Options
The only people who are allowed to seek out a family sponsorship migration visa are people who have Australian family members who are willing to sponsor their stay in the country. The types of people who can apply are as follows: children, spouses, dependents, parents.
A Quick Rundown of Options
A working holiday Australian migration visa is available to people who are between the ages of 18 and 29 and wish to work within Australia while they are on holiday. Please note, should you choose to go with this visa, it is necessary that you work for at least three months in an agricultural job under the reign of an Australian employer, and you can only stay for up to six months. It is strongly encouraged that all people seek out the assistance of a highly qualified immigration attorney to help guide them through the process.

Artikel Berkaitan :